1 thumb200
Bocking 14 Comfrey Symphytum uplandicum Beyond organic 10 root cuttings
$39.84
Top
Rendered at 04:23:35 02/23/24
Full-size item image
Primary image for Bocking 14 Comfrey Symphytum uplandicum Beyond organic 10 root cuttings
Item image 1
Item image 2
Item image 3
Item image 4
Item image 5
Item image 6
Item image 7
Item image 8
Free Shipping
42 recent views

Bocking 14 Comfrey Symphytum uplandicum Beyond organic 10 root cuttings

$39.84

Don't miss out on this item!

There are only 2 left in stock.

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Wed, Mar 6th. Details
FREE via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Purchase protection

Payment options

PayPal accepted
PayPal Credit accepted
Venmo accepted
PayPal, MasterCard, Visa, Discover, and American Express accepted
Maestro accepted
Amazon Pay accepted

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Wed, Mar 6th. Details
FREE via Standard shipping (1 to 5 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Purchase protection

Payment options

PayPal accepted
PayPal Credit accepted
Venmo accepted
PayPal, MasterCard, Visa, Discover, and American Express accepted
Maestro accepted
Amazon Pay accepted

Item traits

Category:

Plants & Seedlings

Quantity Available:

2 in stock

Condition:

New

UPC:

628586855021

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Cold, Dry, Sub-tropical, Temperate, Tropical

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Chalk, Clay, Loam, Peat, Sand, Silt

Season of Interest:

Autumn, Spring, Summer, Winter

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Aspect:

East-facing, North-facing

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Form:

Cutting/Leaf

Style:

Modern

Type:

Herbs, Houseplants, Shrubs, Bushes & Hedges

Features:

Fast Growing, Perennial

Color:

Green, Purple

Indoor/Outdoor:

Outdoor

Safety:

Child Safe, Pet Safe

Growth Stage:

Flowering

Growth Rate:

Fast

Growth Habit:

Climbing

Room:

Any Room

Brand:

Green Garden

Common Name:

Comfrey, Bocking 14

Genus:

Symphytum uplandicum

Listing details

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

1523631033

Item description

Close modal window
New user signup information
Spinner

You may adjust your notification preferences at any time

Minimum 6 characters; at least one number and one capital letter

If you become a seller on Bonanza, this information will become part of your public profile